1. Home
  2. Pure Tahiti Monoi Oil - Frangipani Scent
Pure Tahiti Monoi Oil - Frangipani Scent

Pure Tahiti Monoi Oil - Frangipani Scent

MULTI-PURPOSE TRADITIONAL RECIPES

Properties
Considered to be a sacred oil in Polynesia, Monoi is made by soaking fresh Tiare flowers in Copra oil.

Containing essential elements (Omega 9 and 6 fatty acids, lauric acid and tocopherol), the frangipani-scented Pure Tahiti Monoi Oil AO is used for massage, hair and skin care. Its floral and fruity notes leave a delicate scent on your skin and hair.

NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS - NO PRESERVATIVES

Protected Designation of Origin Tahiti Monoi Oil: 98%

100 ml glass bottle

*Moisturizing of the upper layers of the epidermis.

INGREDIENTS : COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), TOCOPHEROL, AMYL CINNAMAL, LINALOOL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, BUTYLPHENYL METHYLPROPIONAL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, GERANIOL, FARNESOL.

Pure Monoi Oils